LICENCES AND SUPPORT FOR VEYE RADIOLOGY SYSTEM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DEEPHEALTH INC.
- Value
- GBP 100,621.2
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is to advise of an awarded contract to DeepHealth Inc. for the provision of Licences and Support for the Veye Radiology System to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust, utilising the NHSSC Medical IT Software and Hardware Solutions NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2020/S 114-277934.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LICENCES AND SUPPORT FOR VEYE RADIOLOGY SYSTEM.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
