Awarded contract

Housing Reactive repair - Roof Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 7,350,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 February 2026

Tender description

Aberdeenshire Council require competitive tenders of suitably qualified contractors to complete the Housing Repairs – Roof Repairs. The project will involve working to a strict priority timeline and ensuring excellent communication skills between the contractor and the client. This is therefore a project with time critical response times and as such, the successful contractor must be able to commit to and demonstrate successful examples of working to strict deadlines. Lot 1: BBU (Banff and Buchan 1) Roofing Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council. Lot 2: BBU2 (Banff and Buchan 2) Roof Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council. Lot 3: BCHN (Buchan) Roof Repair work Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council Lot 4: FOR 1 (Formartine North) Roof Repair work Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council. Lot 5: FOR 2 (Formartine South) Roof Repair work Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council. Lot 6: GRCH (Garioch) Roof Repair work Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council. Lot 7: MAR 1 (Marr North) Roof Repair work Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council. Lot 8: MAR 2 ( Marr South ) Roof Repair work Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council. Lot 9: KMRN ( Kincardine and Mearns) Roof Repair work Repairs to housing properties in the ownership of Aberdeenshire Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Reactive repair - Roof Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Reactive repair - Roof Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  4. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.