Awarded contract

HOME TO SCHOOL TRANSPORT AND OTHER RELATED TRANSPORT SERVICES DPS

Details

Supplier(s)
Various
Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Taxi services
Published
17 February 2026

Tender description

Lot 1: : For the delivery of a transport services across Greater Manchester and the North West. This includes special education needs pupils, emergency transport, taxi services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HOME TO SCHOOL TRANSPORT AND OTHER RELATED TRANSPORT SERVICES DPS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HOME TO SCHOOL TRANSPORT AND OTHER RELATED TRANSPORT SERVICES DPS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.