Awarded contract

BCU-FTS-59296 - YGC Nuclear Medicine Consolidation Works

Details

Supplier(s)
MPH Construction
Value
GBP 9,015,951
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 February 2026

Tender description

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are seeking to appoint a primary contractor to undertake the construction of a nuclear medicine facility at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd. ## Contract award Title: BCU-FTS-59296 - YGC Nuclear Medicine Consolidation Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
  • 45215120 · Special medical building construction work
  • 45215130 · Clinic construction work
  • 45215140 · Hospital facilities construction work
  • 45215143 · Diagnostic screening room construction work
  • 45215144 · Screening rooms construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45320000 · Insulation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

155 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-FTS-59296 - YGC Nuclear Medicine Consolidation Works.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.