STF MANCHESTER ROAD SHOP PROJECT (STOCKSBRIDGE TOWNS FUND)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBM DEVELOPMENTS LTD
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The works incorporate improvements to the existing façade and shop frontage of the Manchester Road shops and retail units at Stocksbridge. These works will include replacement of windows at 1st floor level, repointing and cleaning of brickwork, making good and decoration of the existing canopy and roof, together with isolated concrete repairs. The existing shop frontage at ground floor level will be removed and new doors, glazing and toughened safety glass installed, together with traditional HW timber profiled frontage including fascia, square edges pilasters and decorative features, to create a traditional appearance. Existing electrical infrastructure will be tested and if necessary, repairs carried out, whilst signage will be installed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date23 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STF MANCHESTER ROAD SHOP PROJECT (STOCKSBRIDGE TOWNS FUND).
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to STF MANCHESTER ROAD SHOP PROJECT (STOCKSBRIDGE TOWNS FUND), ranked by notice volume.
- 863£4.2bn
- 1,143£163.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
