Awarded contract

Purchase of Mini Bus - call off from CCS RM6244 Lot 2

Details

Value
GBP 43,221.02
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
9 February 2026

Tender description

Replacement of old mini bus for student field trips and curriculum related activities. Lot 1: The college mini bus fleet was retired due to end of life and a new 17 seater mini bus was required as part of the fleet replacement project. CCS Framework RM6244 was used to call off from Lot 2 - Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Borders College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34114400 · Minibuses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Mini Bus - call off from CCS RM6244 Lot 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Mini Bus - call off from CCS RM6244 Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borders College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.