Awarded contract

Mexico Donataria Specialist Consultant

Details

Supplier(s)
OECONOMICUS LEX
Duration
11 months
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
13 February 2026

Tender description

This procurement is to engage an external consultant with specialized expertise in the area of Donatarias in Mexico. British Council Mexico operates two subsidiaries, one of which is a registered charity established under Company Code MX99 and currently responsible for managing Cultural Engagement activities. By definition, Donatarias are non-profit organizations whose primary objective is to carry out activities that directly benefit society, particularly in the areas of culture, education, and science. To maintain their status, Donatarias must comply with strict fiscal and legal regulations established by local authorities. Given the growth in activities under MX99 in recent years, the Mexico office has identified the need for specialized advisory support to ensure continued compliance with all relevant local requirements. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mexico Donataria Specialist Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mexico Donataria Specialist Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.