Lot 2 - Biowaste training - Aerobic treatment
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Renewable Energy Association
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The EA's ambition is to provide a programme of training which supports EA officers in their biowaste capability journey. We have formal learning interventions in place, Operational Instructions which detail process, on the job coaching and mentoring in respect to assuring compliance within the biowaste sector, and tools which are used to provide a consistent and risk-based approach to regulation. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 – Anaerobic Treatment of Waste (T589) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot Lot 2: Lot 2: Aerobic Treatment of Waste (T593)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 2 - Biowaste training - Aerobic treatment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
