Holyhead Maritime Rescue Coordination Centre (MRCC) - Window Remedial Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TEK Contracts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,588.5
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The works comprise of the following: - • Replacement, repair and servicing of the windows of Holyhead HM Coastguard, Prince of Wales Road, Holyhead, LL65 1ET including the following: (a) Window Replacement (b) Window Repairs (c) Window Servicing ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
104 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holyhead Maritime Rescue Coordination Centre (MRCC) - Window Remedial Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
