Awarded contract
CDEL/SW/EWP 532/24/15477 - ROOF & GUTTERS ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TOTAL CONSTRUCTION SW LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 319,394
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To repair / replace roof coverings and assoication water drainage system on section of current Admin 2 /Gym roof, inculsive of new roof light and FM Works department roof. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013155182 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDEL/SW/EWP 532/24/15477 - ROOF & GUTTERS ITT.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
