BT408 - Customer Diagnostic (Westminster 2030 - Fit for the Future)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Human Engine Ltd
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Diagnostic systems
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Westminster City Council has awarded the contract to deliver a Customer Diagnostic. Currently, customer contact is fragmented across multiple services and channels, creating duplication, inefficiencies, and inconsistent experiences. This diagnostic will assess the current customer contact landscape, identify opportunities for improvement, and define a Target Operating Model (TOM) for future customer experience. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 August 2026
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33124110 · Diagnostic systems
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT408 - Customer Diagnostic (Westminster 2030 - Fit for the Future).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to BT408 - Customer Diagnostic (Westminster 2030 - Fit for the Future), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,169£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
