2025 - 1076 Groupwide LOLER Safety Inspection Services for Citizen Lifting Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Submission
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of LOLER Compliant Safety Inspection Services to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. The estimated value of the Project is £60,000 per annum (p.a.), and £120,000 over the duration of the agreement. The contract will be let for a duration of 12 Months with an option to extend by a further 12 Months, subject to satisfactory performance against KPI’s. The appointed service provider will be required to participate actively in the economic, social and environmental wellbeing of the area surrounding the location of contract delivery. In tender evaluations, contract performance conditions may specifically relate to social, economic, and environmental considerations. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2026
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416120 · Goods lifts
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 71631100 · Machinery-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025 - 1076 Groupwide LOLER Safety Inspection Services for Citizen Lifting Equipment.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to 2025 - 1076 Groupwide LOLER Safety Inspection Services for Citizen Lifting Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
