Awarded contract
Workstation Assessments and Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Posturite Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for workstation assessments (virtual and face to face) and the delivery, assembly and disassembly of furniture, assistive technology products and ancillary items.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Health Research Authority (HRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workstation Assessments and Furniture.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Research Authority (HRA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 43£44.2m
- 35£26.1bn
- 28£107.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
