Expired contract

UKRI-5731 Laboratory Shaft Design, Cost, Geotechnical Analysis

Details

Value
GBP 151,082
Duration
3 months
Topic
Engineering studies
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

This procurement covers the conceptual design, geotechnical analysis, cost estimation and construction planning for the Stage 1 Laboratory Shaft at Boulby Mine. ## Contract award Title: This procurement covers the conceptual design, geotechnical analysis, cost estimation and construction planning for the Stage 1 Laboratory Shaft at Boulby Mine. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71335000 · Engineering studies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5731 Laboratory Shaft Design, Cost, Geotechnical Analysis.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.