The Provision of First Aid Training Programmes for Leicestershire County Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 88,640
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Health and Safety (First-Aid) Regulations 1981 require employers to provide adequate and appropriate equipment, facilities and personnel to ensure their employees receive immediate attention if they are injured or taken ill at work. To this end, The Council has a legal obligation to ensure staff are first aid trained. A range of first aid products are required to meet the organisations requirements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of First Aid Training Programmes for Leicestershire County Council.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
