Awarded contract
Supply & Installation of Domestic EV chargers.
Details
- Buyer
- Midland Heart Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- WE POWER YOUR CAR LTD
- Value
- GBP 41,666.66
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Domestic EV Charger Supply and Installation Services for Operative Homes. Only operatives with EV vehicles. ## Contract award Title: Supply & Installation of Domestic EV chargers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31610000 · Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
- 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Installation of Domestic EV chargers..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Installation of Domestic EV chargers., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
