DDaT26005 - laptops and peripherals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 51,950
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services (UK SBS) had a requirement for the supply of laptops and peripherals. This Call Off contract has been sourced via a Direct Award procedure under the Digital Workplace Solutions 2 (SBS10510) Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2026
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT26005 - laptops and peripherals.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT26005 - laptops and peripherals, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
