Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Soft and Alcoholic Drinks, Bar Accessories and Temporary Bar Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
27 January 2026

Tender description

The Council is inviting Tenders from Suppliers for the supply and delivery of soft and alcoholic drinks, bar accessories and temporary bar equipment (the "Goods"), to various establishments throughout the Kirklees district. One Supplier (the "Supplier") will be appointed following this procurement process to deliver all of the Council's requirements as a 'one stop shop', as listed in the General Specification. Additional information: This procurement exercise for Supply and Delivery of Soft Drinks and Temporary Bar Equipment (the "Goods") was conducted as a Further Competition under the YPO DPS Ref: 000985 - Category 11 - Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic Beverages (the "Framework Agreement"). Bids were invited by The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers appointed to the YPO DPS Ref: 000985 - Category 11 - Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic Beverages. of the Framework Agreement with relevant experience and ability for the Supply and Delivery of Soft Drinks and Temporary Bar Equipment (the "Goods") as detailed in the Further Competition documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 January 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Soft and Alcoholic Drinks, Bar Accessories and Temporary Bar Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Soft and Alcoholic Drinks, Bar Accessories and Temporary Bar Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.