Awarded contract
Stortford Road - Monitoring Surveyor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MGAC Ltd
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction management services
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of a Monitoring Surveyor for a 109-unit S106 scheme in Great Dunmow ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
CLARION HOUSING PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71540000 · Construction management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stortford Road - Monitoring Surveyor.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Management Services
- Open tender
Construction management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CLARION HOUSING PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
