Refurbishment of Former Police Station, Pershore
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Leon Building Services (Evesham) Limited
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wychavon District Council is inviting tenders for the conversion and refurbishment of the former Pershore Police Station into high quality energy efficient office accommodation. The contract includes for but is not limited to minor demolition works and structural alterations, installation of a new air source heating & hot water system including PV panels, new meeting rooms, open plan office areas, improved fire compartmentation and escape routes, new windows, doors & rooflights, new toilet accommodation, staff welfare areas, new floor, ceiling and wall finishes, new energy efficient lighting and external decoration. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026
About the buyer
Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Former Police Station, Pershore.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Former Police Station, Pershore, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
