Contract for the Design and Application of Preventative Treatments - Framework Contract 2026-29
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Kiely Bro's Ltd, Colas Contracting, Eurovia Infrastructure Ltd
- Value
- GBP 48,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a county wide Devon County Council 4 year NEC 4 Framework Contract with three Lots to deliver the following: Design and Application of Surface Dressing Design and Application of Slurry Surfacing Design and Application of Micro Asphalt ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Design and Application of Surface Dressing Lots: - Lot 1: Design and Application of Surface Dressing ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Design and Application of Slurry Surfacing Lots: - Lot 2: Design and Application of Slurry Surfacing ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Design and Application of Micro Surfacing Lots: - Lot 3: Design and Application of Micro Surfacing
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Design and Application of Preventative Treatments - Framework Contract 2026-29.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
