Awarded contract

TC843 - Framework for the Supply and Installation of Equipment and Adaptations

Details

Value
GBP 645,000,000
Topic
Access ramps
Published
22 January 2026

Tender description

Manchester City Council (the Council) is inviting tenders for the supply and installation of equipment and adaptations which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. The framework is split into 4 Lots as follows: Lot 1 – Bathing, Toileting and Miscellaneous Internal and External Adaptations Lot 2 – Construction of Traditional Build Extensions Lot 3 – Construction of Modular Ramps Lot 4 - Provision of Standard Minor Adaptations Lot 1: Bathing, Toileting and Miscellaneous Internal and External Adaptations Further details are set out in the procurement documents. Lot 2: Construction of Traditional Build Extensions Further details are set out in the procurement documents. Lot 3: Construction of Modular Ramps Further details are set out in the procurement documents. Lot 4: Provision of Standard Minor Adaptations Further details are set out in the procurement documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34953000 · Access ramps
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC843 - Framework for the Supply and Installation of Equipment and Adaptations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.