Awarded contract
SWAST-3134-E Barnstaple-NBOC-Derriford-St Austell AVP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TClarke Contracting Ltd t/a Waldon Security
- Value
- GBP 658,792.61
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Barnstaple-NBOC-Derriford-St Austell AVP Lot 1: SWAST-3134-E Barnstaple-NBOC-Derriford-St Austell Ambulance Vehicle Preparation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SWAST-3134-E Barnstaple-NBOC-Derriford-St Austell AVP.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
