Awarded contract
Service J23 Halton Lea, Beechwood to The Heath School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ashcroft Travel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Buses and coaches
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Service no. J23
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2025
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service J23 Halton Lea, Beechwood to The Heath School.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
