Expired contract

NWCH L422 Environmental Hub - Expansion for Food Waste Collection

Details

Value
GBP 76,428.44
Duration
4 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

To undertake RIBA Stage 4 Pre-Construction Services for the proposed expansion of the Environmental Hub, Cledford Lane, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0JR. Additional information: Award notice for NWCH L422 Environmental Hub - Expansion for Food Waste Collection

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2026

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NWCH L422 Environmental Hub - Expansion for Food Waste Collection.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NWCH L422 Environmental Hub - Expansion for Food Waste Collection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.