North Tyneside Council - Gutter Cleaning & Installation of Extractor Fans
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NTC are seeking to appoint a Contractor to undertake gutter cleaning to 1,800 properties and installation of extractor fans to 116 properties. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN750494 - Investment Works Framework [FTS reference: 2024/S 000-036226]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 July 2026
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Tyneside Council - Gutter Cleaning & Installation of Extractor Fans.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
