Expired contract
Internal Refurbishment Works at 2 Burley Place, St Athens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Smk Building & Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 119,577
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contracting Authority wishes to appoint one sole provider(s) to deliver the Internal and External Refurbishment Works to 2 Burley Place, St Athan, Barry CF62 4LB ## Contract award Title: Internal Refurbishment at 2 Burley Place
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 May 2026
About the buyer
Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Refurbishment Works at 2 Burley Place, St Athens.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vale of Glamorgan Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
