Core Valley Lines (CVL) Transformation: Complex track works with associated level boarding works (Contract Details Notice)
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Amey Infrastructure Wales (AIW)
- Value
- GBP 5,826,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Railway-track construction materials and supplies
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract details for notice for the Core Valley Lines (CVL) Transformation: Complex track works with associated level boarding works ## Contract award Title: Core Valley Lines (CVL) Transformation: Complex track works with associated level boarding works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34946000 · Railway-track construction materials and supplies
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45234100 · Railway construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Core Valley Lines (CVL) Transformation: Complex track works with associated level boarding works (Contract Details Notice).
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
