Ceredigion Museum - Display Cases / Amgueddfa Ceredigion - Casys Arddangos
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Glasshaus Displays Ltd
- Value
- GBP 134,741
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Exhibition equipment
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council have appointed a qualified and experienced supplier for the design, manufacture, supply and installation of high-specification, museum-grade display cases for use in Ceredigion Museum, Aberystwyth. This tender identified a supplier capable of delivering secure, conservation-grade display cases that meet the museum’s standards in terms of environmental control, material integrity, aesthetics, accessibility and security. Mae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion wedi penodi cyflenwr cymwys a phrofiadol ar gyfer dylunio, cynhyrchu, cyflenwi a gosod blychau arddangos manyleb uchel, o safon amgueddfa i'w defnyddio yn Amgueddfa Ceredigion, Aberystwyth. Nododd y tendr hwn gyflenwr sy'n gallu darparu blychau arddangos diogel, o safon cadwraeth sy'n bodloni safonau'r amgueddfa o ran rheolaeth amgylcheddol, uniondeb deunyddiau, estheteg, hygyrchedd a diogelwch. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
- 39171000 · Display cases
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 51540000 · Installation services of special-purpose machinery and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ceredigion Museum - Display Cases / Amgueddfa Ceredigion - Casys Arddangos.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
