TEC Enabled Discharge Monitoring Service
Details
- Buyer
- WM5G Ltd
- Supplier(s)
87 suppliers
- 4Ways Healthcare Ltd
- Acurable Limited
- ADDVANTAGE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LTD
- Aide Health Limited
- AIRE INNOVATE LIMITED
- AKESO & COMPANY LIMITED
- ALCOVE LIMITED
- Alliance Medical Ltd
- ASHTONS HOSPITAL PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED
- BORN DIGITAL HEALTH LTD
- Broomwell
- C DIGITAL HEALTHCARE LTD (QuestPrehab)
- C THE SIGNS LIMITED
- CAREFORME LIMITED
- CAREIUM UK LIMITED
- COMMUNITY DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LIMITED
- CONNECTED CARE SOLUTIONS LTD
- Database for Business Limited
- DDM HEALTH LTD
- DIRECT ACCESS HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED
- DISTRICT HEALTH HOMECARE LIMITED
- DISTRICT HEALTH LIMITED
- DMC Healthcare Ltd
- DMC Imaging Ltd
- Doccla UK Ltd
- Eden UK Clinical Services Limited
- Elective Services Ltd
- EMIS Ltd
- EVOLUTION RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
- EVONDOS LTD
- Feebris Ltd
- Feedback Medical Ltd
- Genius PPT
- Globe Locums Limited
- GOTODOC LIMITED
- Graphnet Health Limited
- Health Innovation West Midlands
- Health Systems Support Ltd
- Healthcare Business Solutions (UK) Limited
- HEALTHCARE CENTRAL LONDON LTD
- HEALTHHARMONIE LIMITED
- HealthNet Homecare (UK) Limited
- Hexarad Group Ltd
- HOMEWOUNDCARE LTD
- HUNTER GATHERER AHP RESOURCING LIMITED
- HYGEIA DIGITAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- ICS Operations Ltd
- IDEATE GROUP LIMITED
- InHealth Ltd
- INHEALTHCARE LIMITED
- IRIS IOT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Just Checking Ltd
- KIDNEY BEAM LTD.
- LEDIDI UK LTD
- Legrand Electric Ltd
- Mediservices Healthcare Ltd
- Medispace Diagnostics Ltd
- Miicare Ltd
- MSTCO LIMITED
- MYPATIENTSPACE LIMITED
- Neurogen Ltd
- NEUROLINK HEALTH GROUP LIMITED
- NEUROPHYSCARE LTD
- PATIENTMPOWER LIMITED
- Physiological Measurements Limited
- PONTIRO LTD
- Rfid Discovery Solutions Ltd
- Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust T/AS Transformation Partners in Health and Care
- Scan Assure Medical Ultrasound Ltd
- Sirona Medical Limited
- Softcat PLC
- Solcom Limited
- SPIRIT CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- THE4OC LIMITED
- THERAPYAUDIT LIMITED
- THETA SLEEP LTD
- THREE SUPPORT LIMITED
- Thriva Ltd
- TRANSNATIONAL LEGAL LTD
- Trilateral Research Ltd
- Ultrasonix Ltd
- Venn Health Ltd
- VIROSENSE HEALTH LTD
- Vision Consulting Ltd
- Vodafone Ltd
- WIPRO IT SERVICES UK SOCIETAS
- Wolfram Research Europe, Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 60,479,970
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a further competition under Lot 2 of the Health Innovation Framework Agreement. The Technology-Enabled Discharge Monitoring Service is a digitally led support model designed to facilitate the safe discharge of very low-acuity patients from hospital who would typically be discharged with no structured follow-up or monitoring. The service provides a light-touch, technology-enabled layer of reassurance and observation during the immediate post-discharge period. It is intended to demonstrate the potential value of passive digital monitoring in identifying early indicators of reduced activity, potential wellbeing concerns, or environmental inactivity that may warrant further review. Importantly, this service is not a clinical service and does not provide clinical monitoring, assessment, or treatment. It is not a virtual ward, nor is it a substitute for community healthcare services. Instead, the model places emphasis on digital first infrastructure and automated insight, with minimal clinical intervention limited to oversight, advice and signposting. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1: Virtual Care Technology Solutions (e.g. platforms, remote monitoring tools, apps) Lots: - Lot 1: Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Technology Solutions ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Clinical Services for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Delivery Lots: - Lot 2: Clinical Services for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Delivery ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Service Management for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Lots: - Lot 3: Service Management for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care ## Contract award Title: Lot 4. Diagnostic Technology Supply and Enablement Lots: - Lot 4: Diagnostic Technology Supply and Enablement ## Contract award Title: Lot 5. Clinical Services for Community Diagnostics Lots: - Lot 5: Clinical Services for Community Diagnostics ## Contract award Title: Lot 6. Service Management for Community Diagnostic Centres Lots: - Lot 6: Service Management for Community Diagnostic Centres ## Contract award Title: Lot 7. Data and Analytics Services Lots: - Lot 7: Data and Analytics Services ## Contract award Title: Lot 8. Lot 8 - Workforce Training and Enablement Lots: - Lot 8: Lot 8 - Workforce Training and Enablement ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Technology Solutions Lots: - Lot 1: Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Technology Solutions ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Clinical Services for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Delivery Lots: - Lot 2: Clinical Services for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Delivery ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Service Management for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Lots: - Lot 3: Service Management for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care ## Contract award Title: Lot 4. Diagnostic Technology Supply and Enablement Lots: - Lot 4: Diagnostic Technology Supply and Enablement ## Contract award Title: Lot 5. Clinical Services for Community Diagnostics Lots: - Lot 5: Clinical Services for Community Diagnostics ## Contract award Title: Lot 6. Service Management for Community Diagnostic Centres Lots: - Lot 6: Service Management for Community Diagnostic Centres ## Contract award Title: Lot 7. Data and Analytics Services Lots: - Lot 7: Data and Analytics Services ## Contract award Title: Lot 8. Lot 8 - Workforce Training and Enablement Lots: - Lot 8: Lot 8 - Workforce Training and Enablement ## Contract award Title: TEC Enabled Discharge Monitoring Service Lots: - Lot 2: Clinical Services for Virtual/Tech Enabled Health & Care Delivery
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
WM5G Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
- 72240000 · Systems analysis and programming services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm5g-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm5g-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm5g-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm5g-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm5g-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wm5g-ltd.gov |
231 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Enabled Discharge Monitoring Service.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Enabled Discharge Monitoring Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WM5G Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
