Awarded contract
Supply of Laptops and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Resolution
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of laptop computers with delivery/collection and warehousing support services, including asset labelling service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS Resolution is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-resolution.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-resolution.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-resolution.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-resolution.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-resolution.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-resolution.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Laptops and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Resolution.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
