Supply & Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DURHAM AIR CONDITIONING LTD.
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and installation of new Air Source Heat Pumps to serve new plantroom. The supplier is a local specialist company who can both supply and install / commission the new ASHP's as part of the new plantroom. The use of the new ASHP's will reduce the amount of LPG used on site. HBC have previously employed the service of the supplier on numerous occasions. The window of opportunity to carry out the works is very tight and the works need to be carried out before March 31st 2026. This contract serves as an exemption from the HBC Contract Procedure Rules. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 42122460 · Air pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
