Redvelopment of Turnbridge Mills, Huddersfield
Details
- Buyer
- COOPER & HALL LTD
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work for commercial buildings
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Submission
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
John L Brierley Property Ltd require an experienced principal contractor to carry out the construction of a new build warehouse unit and office. The works also include but are not limited to the following: • Conversion of existing mill (Building D) to offices • New external façade to Building A South Elevation • New external yards and visitor car parking • Remote staff car park Please note that the project will have a separate enabling works contract, which includes the demolition of several existing buildings, re-routing of external services and other works. The enabling works contract has already been tendered separately and does not form part of the Main Works advertised herein. The start and completion dates advertised in this notice are provisional and may be subject to change It is possible that the enabling works and main works may overlap on site, providing it is both practical and safe to do so. Additional information: All interested parties should email info@cooperandhall.co.uk for a copy of the tender documents. If you would like to submit a tender for the works, please confirm your intention to do so no later than 26th January 2026. It will be possible to visit site by prior arrangement, but this will be limited to dates / times dictated by the Client. The tender documents will provide further information in this regard.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2026
About the buyer
COOPER & HALL LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
- 45213200 · Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redvelopment of Turnbridge Mills, Huddersfield.
Related topics
Topics related to Redvelopment of Turnbridge Mills, Huddersfield, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to COOPER & HALL LTD.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
