Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Workforce Wellbeing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Services provided by medical personnel
- Published
- 13 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is for a short additional extension to the current arrangements from 1st January 2026 to 31st March 2026. The extension is requested (3rd extension) due to confidential changes in the service that have been delayed, and we potentially will need to use the provider for a further 3 months. ## Contract award Title: Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provider of Occupational Health Physician Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
