PAN3474 - External Wall Insulation to Lexham Street Bungalows
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RENDER RIGHT FINISHES LTD
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
- Supply and fit Wetherby External Wall Insulation System to 4 bungalows on Lexham Street and Newington Walk, Leicester. - Install a 90mm EPS Silicone System to all elevations. - Remove old brick façade and any existing insulation. - Check timber battens and re-new if required. - Install an A1 rated 12mm CP Board. - Protection of windows, floors and doors. - Waste clearance and or skips. - Mastic work. - Window cell extensions. - 10 year material warranty T&C’s apply. - Enabling of rainwater pipes, flues, cables, handrails and lights – remove and re-fit. - Remove and replace Fencing. - Building control certification included. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2026
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN3474 - External Wall Insulation to Lexham Street Bungalows.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
