DHSC: OHID: Director of Public Health (DsPH) Mentoring Support (2025-28)
Details
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of mentorship support services for new-in-post and interim Directors of Public Health (DsPH) in England. The Supplier will coordinate the mentoring of up to 60 new DsPH (mentees) by other, more experienced DsPH (mentors) and provide a comprehensive network structure for new in post DsPH. Services delivered include the organisation and facilitation of workshops, small group support, training sessions, peer group support, webinars, and networking with other DsPH. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date4 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC: OHID: Director of Public Health (DsPH) Mentoring Support (2025-28).
Related topics
Topics related to DHSC: OHID: Director of Public Health (DsPH) Mentoring Support (2025-28), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
