Awarded contract
5 year maintenance service provision to heat pumps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARRIBA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 279,400
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of pumps
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
5-year maintenance of solarised HVAC heat pumps installed at various locations across the Trust. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 5 year maintenance service provision to heat pumps, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
