UKRI-5619 Chiller and Air Source Heat Pump (ASHP) Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 860,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cooling and ventilation equipment
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The aim of this procurement is to contract with a specialist supplier to complete all Chiller & Air Source Heat Pumo (ASHP) Maintenance, Remedials & Reactive, Projects & Associated Services across STFC Estates. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5619 Chiller and Air Source Heat Pump (ASHP) Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
144 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5619 Chiller and Air Source Heat Pump (ASHP) Maintenance.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5619 Chiller and Air Source Heat Pump (ASHP) Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
