Closed tender

Repointing of External Stonework on Block 8 at Haulbowline Naval Base, Co Cork

Details

Value
EUR 1
Topic
Construction work
Published
1 July 2026
Submission
6 August 2026

Tender description

This is a Call for Tender in respect of Construction Works/Services”. Please note that: Tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. All responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. The Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “. Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 August 2026

About the buyer

Department of Defence is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45216200 · Construction work for military buildings and installations
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

127 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repointing of External Stonework on Block 8 at Haulbowline Naval Base, Co Cork.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repointing of External Stonework on Block 8 at Haulbowline Naval Base, Co Cork, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.