Awarded contract

Repairs and Maintenance - Overdue Repairs, DAM works and Inspections

Details

Value
GBP 166,666
Duration
10 months
Topic
Roof-tiling work
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Various repairs across all workstreams covering, roofing, soffits, fascia & guttering repairs, external repairs including brickwork, cavity trays, rendering, slabbing, paths, draining and fencing. Internal repairs covering plumbing, carpentry, aqua panelling, plastering, window repairs, loft insulation, flooring repairs and window replacements and DAM inspections ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
  • 45261212 · Roof-slating work
  • 45261320 · Guttering work
  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
  • 45262330 · Concrete repair work
  • 45262520 · Bricklaying work
  • 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
  • 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repairs and Maintenance - Overdue Repairs, DAM works and Inspections.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repairs and Maintenance - Overdue Repairs, DAM works and Inspections, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.