Expired contract

Rawmarsh PRU (Phase 2) Internal Repair Works and Roofing

Details

Value
GBP 218,877.6
Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
30 June 2026

Tender description

Repair & refurbish Rawmarsh Aspire Pupil Referral Unit (PRU) based on the findings of the most recent Condition Survey undertaken by Rotherham Council Design Team. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 June 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rawmarsh PRU (Phase 2) Internal Repair Works and Roofing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rawmarsh PRU (Phase 2) Internal Repair Works and Roofing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.