Awarded contract

Provision of Drainage Survey, Marking and Mapping

Details

Supplier(s)
Metro Rod Ltd
Value
GBP 3,170,814
Duration
5 years
Topic
Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Provision of Drainage Survey, Marking and Mapping Efficiency East Midlands Limited (EEM) EEM0011

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90730000 · Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Drainage Survey, Marking and Mapping.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.