Awarded contract

Professional Cookery & Hospitality Kits and Uniforms

Details

Supplier(s)
Russums
Value
GBP 440,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
1 July 2026

Tender description

Provision of Uniforms and Kits for Edinburgh College Professional Cookery & Hospitality Students Lot 1: Provision of Uniforms and Kits for Edinburgh College Professional Cookery & Hospitality Students

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Edinburgh College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
  • 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
  • 39221100 · Kitchenware
  • 39221180 · Cooking utensils
  • 39222000 · Catering supplies
  • 39241000 · Knives and scissors
  • 39241100 · Knives
  • 39241120 · Cooks' knives

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Professional Cookery & Hospitality Kits and Uniforms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Professional Cookery & Hospitality Kits and Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Edinburgh College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.