Awarded contract

Newry, Mourne & Down District Council Civil Engineering Minor Works Framework Agreement 2025-2029

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (the Contracting Authority) wish to procure construction services from a suitably qualified and experienced Economic Operator as a single supplier under a Framework arrangement to deliver a wide range of civil engineering and intrastructure works. Lot 1: Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (the Contracting Authority) wish to procure construction services from a suitably qualified and experienced Economic Operator as a single supplier under a Framework arrangement to deliver a wide range of civil engineering and intrastructure works. The single Economic Operator will be appointed onto an NEC4 Framework Contract and will be required to engage, employ, manage and co-ordinate supply chains as required by the Works Packages placed by the Contracting Authroirty under this Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Newry, Mourne & Down District Council Civil Engineering Minor Works Framework Agreement 2025-2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Newry, Mourne & Down District Council Civil Engineering Minor Works Framework Agreement 2025-2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.