Awarded contract

NCC1328 Bob Elliot House Communal Refurbishment Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 613,799
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

This tender is to undertake the refurbishment of all communal areas on the Ground, First and Second Floors at Bob Elliott House. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1328 Bob Elliot House Communal Refurbishment Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.