Awarded contract

CPU 7394 - Housing Water Treatment (Legionnaires Bacteria Control)

Details

Value
GBP 840,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 July 2026

Tender description

CPU 7394 - Housing Water Treatment (Legionnaires Bacteria Control), called off from Efficiency East Midlands Framework - (EEM0007) Water Services Management (Legionnaires Bacteria Control )

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 7394 - Housing Water Treatment (Legionnaires Bacteria Control).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.