Awarded contract

CES Refurbishment at Colindale Police Station

Details

Supplier(s)
AXIS
Value
GBP 100,151.1
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Works include the construction of a separate office area for CES users, development of an evidence store with greater capacity, and installation of a High-Risk Room for items such as weapons, freezers, cash, ammunition etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CES Refurbishment at Colindale Police Station.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CES Refurbishment at Colindale Police Station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.