Bay Road Greenway Lighting Contractors PQQ Application
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M P Coleman Ltd
- Value
- GBP 326,418.04
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the provision of new lighting along the existing greenway paths at Bay Road and Boomhall greenspaces in Derry/Londonderry. The proposed works will also include some associated works such as site clearance, drainage, landscaping, fencing, repair of path surfacing and street furniture, etc ## Contract award Title: Bay Road Greenway Lighting Contractors PQQ Application
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2026
- Completed: Award published29 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bay Road Greenway Lighting Contractors PQQ Application.
Related topics
Topics related to Bay Road Greenway Lighting Contractors PQQ Application, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
