Closed tender

B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 646,207
Topic
Solar photovoltaic modules
Published
30 June 2026
Submission
28 July 2026

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council require a main contractor to provide design and build services to install low carbon heating systems at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School The contract award will only be made if planning is approved.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 July 2026

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
  • 09332000 · Solar installation
  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
  • 39715240 · Electric space-heating apparatus
  • 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
  • 42131110 · Central-heating radiator valves
  • 42511110 · Heat pumps
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 44221100 · Windows
  • 44221110 · Window frames
  • 44221111 · Double-glazed units
  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 45214100 · Construction work for kindergarten buildings
  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
  • 45232141 · Heating works
  • 45251200 · Heating plant construction work
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421131 · Installation of doors
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows
  • 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
  • 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

82 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to B1025 - Provision of Low Carbon Heating Upgrade at Archdeacon John Lewis Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.