26-012 - Supply and Fitting of Floor Finishes
Details
- Value
- GBP 840,000
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Submission
- 27 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers for the purpose of submitting a tender for the Supply and Fitting of Floor Finishes. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Floor-coverings./D53B36A229 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D53B36A229
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2026
About the buyer
Broadland Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432111 · Laying work of flexible floor coverings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 26-012 - Supply and Fitting of Floor Finishes.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to 26-012 - Supply and Fitting of Floor Finishes, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadland Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
